Oriflame.Com - Info oriflame.com

oriflame.com receives about 72,000 unique visitors and 433,440 (6.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $975.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $626,570.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank oriflame.com is ranked number 5,439 in the world and 0.0144% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1091, Netherlands and links to network IP address 104.40.185.252. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - oriflame.com

Product range includes hair, skin and personal care, color cosmetics, fragrances. Company profile, products, investor news and media.
How did oriflame.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is oriflame.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
72,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,160,000
Daily Pageviews:
433,440 (6.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,439 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0144% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 9.4%10.2%725
Russian Federation 8.0%5.4%2643
India 6.6%6.8%4523
Netherlands 5.1%5.4%784
Kazakhstan 4.9%5.7%313
Ukraine 4.8%5.3%628
Belarus 4.8%4.8%208
Mexico 4.8%4.7%1601
Germany 3.4%4.8%5306
United Kingdom 3.3%3.9%4616
United States 3.1%3.3%24072
Poland 3.0%3.5%2422
Turkey 3.0%3.5%1966
Romania 2.7%2.4%920
Nigeria 2.4%2.1%1283
Italy 2.0%2.3%5625
Iran 2.0%2.4%4521
Azerbaijan 1.7%1.5%1540
Portugal 1.6%1.5%1219
Egypt 1.5%1.3%2340
Viet Nam 1.5%1.3%1585
Slovakia 1.3%1.3%1063
Greece 1.3%1.3%2501
Colombia 1.1%1.0%1984
Pakistan 1.0%0.9%3504
Hungary 1.0%1.0%1533
Czech Republic 1.0%1.0%2436
Peru 0.9%0.7%1749
Bulgaria 0.9%0.7%1083
Morocco 0.8%0.7%1696
Spain 0.7%0.8%14059
Latvia 0.7%0.8%553
Armenia 0.7%0.6%313
Algeria 0.6%0.4%3066
Serbia 0.5%0.3%1616
Singapore 0.5%0.6%4335

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ua.oriflame.com
20.25%19.61%6.04
id.oriflame.com
9.84%8.92%5.65
in.oriflame.com
7.25%6.69%5.8
ru-eshop.oriflame.com
6.00%4.29%4.46
kz.oriflame.com
5.65%6.01%6.64
by.oriflame.com
5.54%5.26%5.91
mx.oriflame.com
5.03%4.76%5.9
asia-identity.oriflame.com
4.76%1.05%1.38
oriflame.com
4.34%0.71%1.0
ua-eshop.oriflame.com
4.00%1.11%1.7
identity.oriflame.com
3.51%0.72%1.3
tr.oriflame.com
2.97%3.33%7.0
pl.oriflame.com
2.93%3.09%6.6
am.oriflame.com
2.89%2.97%6.4
ng.oriflame.com
2.55%2.16%5.3
ro.oriflame.com
2.48%2.08%5.2
secure.oriflame.com
2.11%0.45%1.3
md.oriflame.com
1.93%2.84%9.2
az.oriflame.com
1.71%1.47%5.4
pt.oriflame.com
1.71%1.50%5.5
eg.oriflame.com
1.69%1.33%4.9
media-cis-cdn.oriflame.com
1.50%0.32%1.3
vn.oriflame.com
1.48%1.29%5.4
sk.oriflame.com
1.38%1.22%5.5
gr.oriflame.com
1.30%1.24%5.9
co.oriflame.com
1.10%0.91%5.2
hu.oriflame.com
1.08%1.01%5.8
id-eshop.oriflame.com
1.06%0.29%1.7
pk.oriflame.com
1.02%0.92%5.7
cz.oriflame.com
0.96%0.96%6.2
uk.oriflame.com
0.87%0.39%2.8
pe.oriflame.com
0.87%0.71%5.1
bg.oriflame.com
0.87%0.72%5.2
ma.oriflame.com
0.83%0.64%4.8
lv.oriflame.com
0.82%0.72%5.5
media-cis.oriflame.com
0.81%0.21%1.6
es.oriflame.com
0.74%0.77%6.5
cl.oriflame.com
0.71%0.40%3.5
indonesia.oriflame.com
0.68%0.19%1.7
pl-eshop.oriflame.com
0.64%0.17%1.6
rs.oriflame.com
0.58%0.33%3.5
dz.oriflame.com
0.55%0.38%4.3
corporate.oriflame.com
0.54%0.17%1.9
ge.oriflame.com
0.53%0.34%4.0
in-eshop.oriflame.com
0.50%0.22%2.8
media-asia-cdn.oriflame.com
0.50%0.10%1.3
media-ce-cdn.oriflame.com
0.49%0.10%1.3
si.oriflame.com
0.49%0.35%4.5
tn.oriflame.com
0.48%0.25%3.3
mn.oriflame.com
0.48%0.52%6.8
ec.oriflame.com
0.42%0.31%4.6
tr-eshop.oriflame.com
0.38%0.10%1.6
lk.oriflame.com
0.33%0.21%4.1
ng-eshop.oriflame.com
0.31%0.06%1.1
bulgaria.oriflame.com
0.30%0.07%1.5
fi.oriflame.com
0.30%0.28%5.8
ee.oriflame.com
0.30%0.19%3.8
mx-eshop.oriflame.com
0.28%0.05%1.1
lt.oriflame.com
0.28%0.18%4.0
media-we-cdn.oriflame.com
0.27%0.16%3.6
se.oriflame.com
0.25%0.24%6.0
ba.oriflame.com
0.22%0.18%5.0
kg.oriflame.com
0.20%0.15%4.8
hr.oriflame.com
0.17%0.09%3.2
tz.oriflame.com
0.16%0.14%5.5
app.oriflame.com
0.13%0.05%2.5
media.oriflame.com
0.12%0.07%4
cy.oriflame.com
0.11%0.08%4.5
mk.oriflame.com
0.11%0.07%3.7
ke.oriflame.com
0.11%0.06%3.4
ru-eshop3.oriflame.com
0.08%0.10%8.1
OTHER
0%0.99%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush oriflame.com
Domain:
  oriflame.com
Rank:
  85,574
Organic Keywords:
  6,289
Organic Traffic:
  10,061
Organic Cost:
  $9,927.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  1
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,018
Total Backlinks:
  99,349
Follow Links:
  73,023
Nofollow Links:
  26,326
Referring Domains:
  2,824
Referring IPs:
  2,840

How socially engaged is oriflame.com?

Facebook:
  9,636
Google +:
  42
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much oriflame.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$975.34
Monthly Revenue:
$29,260.20
Yearly Revenue:
$355,999.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 14,304$164.06
Netherlands 23,406$119.14
United Kingdom 16,904$105.31
Germany 20,805$100.49
Indonesia 44,211$54.38
Russian Federation 23,406$47.51
India 29,474$47.16
Italy 9,969$34.79
Ukraine 22,972$31.47
Belarus 20,805$28.29
Poland 15,170$27.46
Nigeria 9,102$23.85
Mexico 20,372$19.76
Kazakhstan 24,706$17.54
Turkey 15,170$16.54
Portugal 6,502$14.17
Romania 10,403$12.28
Iran 10,403$12.07
Slovakia 5,635$11.21
Azerbaijan 6,502$10.47
Greece 5,635$10.14
Czech Republic 4,334$9.41
Hungary 4,334$9.02
Singapore 2,601$7.78
Colombia 4,334$5.76
Latvia 3,468$4.72
Egypt 5,635$4.56
Pakistan 3,901$4.14
Viet Nam 5,635$4.11
Spain 3,468$3.85
Bulgaria 3,034$3.79
Peru 3,034$3.25
Armenia 2,601$2.37
Morocco 3,034$1.76
Algeria 1,734$1.56
Serbia 1,300$1.18

How much money do oriflame.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$194.14
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,824.05
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$70,859.28
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
82,241
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,467,227
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
30,017,931
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Indonesia 25,642$31.54
United States 2,575$29.53
Germany 6,033$29.14
Netherlands 3,979$20.25
United Kingdom 2,705$16.85
India 8,253$13.20
Poland 5,006$9.06
Italy 1,695$5.91
Ukraine 2,986$4.09
Greece 2,198$3.96
Portugal 1,365$2.98
Russian Federation 1,404$2.85
Belarus 2,081$2.83
Romania 2,185$2.58
Hungary 1,127$2.34
Singapore 754$2.26
Iran 1,664$1.93
Mexico 1,833$1.78
Azerbaijan 1,040$1.67
Pakistan 1,248$1.32
Turkey 1,062$1.16
Slovakia 507$1.01
Czech Republic 433$0.94
Latvia 589$0.80
Bulgaria 637$0.80
Spain 659$0.73
Kazakhstan 741$0.53
Nigeria 182$0.48
Colombia 347$0.46
Peru 303$0.32
Egypt 282$0.23
Serbia 221$0.20
Viet Nam 225$0.16
Armenia 130$0.12
Algeria 87$0.08
Morocco 61$0.04

How much is oriflame.com worth?

Website Value:
$626,570.73

Where is oriflame.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.40.185.252
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1091
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 104.40.185.252

How fast does oriflame.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2105 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://oriflame.com/DependencyHandler.axd/c2e1449c650160567d143368a2b73532/43938/js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://oriflame.com/DependencyHandler.axd/cac056ea96490c14f01cc20f21e25816/43938/css
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

oriflame.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

oriflame.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Opportunities/Networking-MLM

What sites are related to oriflame.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Redirect
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: http://oriflame.com/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Date: Mon, 22 Aug 2016 22:37:49 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 143
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 35465
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: com_website#lang=en-CC; path=/
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=si3vvmq23k2utex0xexqnzfo; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.2
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Set-Cookie: ARRAffinity=4a0323d9380b44d8fd83b80211da4de4c49a456327e33d2c9be***a19fbfc111;Path=/;Domain=oriflame.com
X-Powered-By: ARR/2.5
Date: Mon, 22 Aug 2016 22:37:49 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX oriflame-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
A 104.40.185.252 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns.oriflame-sw.com
Rname hostmaster.oriflame-sw.com
Serial Number 2016290931
Refresh 600
Retry 600
Expire 432000
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns.oriflame.eu 3600
NS dns.oriflame.se 3600
NS dns.oriflame-sw.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-11-14
Domain Age:
20 years 10 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: oriflame.com
Registry Domain ID: 6***52_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2015-10-18T00:08:07Z
Creation Date: 1996-11-14T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-11-13T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
Domain Status: OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Manager
Registrant Organization: Oriflame Cosmetics Global SA
Registrant Street: 24, avenue Emile Reuter
Registrant City: Luxembourg
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 2420
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +352.272163
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +352.26203234
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Manager
Admin Organization: Oriflame Cosmetics Global SA
Admin Street: 24, avenue Emile Reuter
Admin City: Luxembourg
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 2420
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +352.272163
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +352.26203234
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Adam Kozak
Tech Organization: Oriflame Cosmetics SA
Tech Street: Na Pankraci 1618/30
Tech City: Prauge
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 14000
Tech Country: CZ
Tech Phone: +42.225994411
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +42.225994412
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns.oriflame-sw.com
Name Server: ns.oriflame.se
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-08-22T22:37:45 UTC <<<

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you agree not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that sendqueries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by other parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you agree to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ORIFLAME.COM
Registrar: ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. DANMARK - FILIAL AF ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. USA
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 106
Whois Server: whois.ascio.com
Referral URL: http://www.ascio.com
Name Server: DNS.ORIFLAME-SW.COM
Name Server: NS.ORIFLAME.SE
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 18-oct-2015
Creation Date: 14-nov-1996
Expiration Date: 13-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 22 Aug 2016 22:37:48 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 60 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
oriflame.com widget