Oriflame.Com - Info oriflame.com

oriflame.com receives about 85,500 unique visitors and 539,505 (6.31 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,089.52/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $743,001.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank oriflame.com is ranked number 4,265 in the world and 0.0171% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1091, Netherlands and links to network IP address 104.40.185.252. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - oriflame.com

Product range includes hair, skin and personal care, color cosmetics, fragrances. Company profile, products, investor news and media.
How did oriflame.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 51 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with oriflame.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is oriflame.com?

85.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
85,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,565,000
Pages per Visit:
6.31
Daily Pageviews:
539,505
Alexa Rank:
4,265 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0171%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
23:03
Bounce rate:
9.64%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
69.62%
Referral:
7.23%
Search:
21.03%
Social:
2.06%
Paid:
0.06%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 9.5%5.2%1903
Indonesia 8.6%9.0%594
India 6.4%6.7%3615
Mexico 4.9%4.8%1205
Belarus 4.8%4.6%150
Ukraine 4.5%4.8%505
Kazakhstan 4.3%4.8%274
Netherlands 4.2%4.8%700
Turkey 3.6%4.2%1296
Romania 3.3%3.0%608
Poland 3.2%3.7%1646
Azerbaijan 3.1%3.2%664
Germany 2.5%3.5%5276
United Kingdom 2.3%2.6%4786
Italy 2.2%3.3%3531
United States 2.1%1.7%26753
Iran 1.9%2.3%3438
Nigeria 1.8%1.9%1169
Greece 1.7%2.0%1405
Egypt 1.7%1.7%1652
Viet Nam 1.6%1.6%1105
Portugal 1.5%1.6%931
Spain 1.4%1.4%5603
Colombia 1.3%1.2%1353
Bulgaria 1.2%1.1%683
Peru 1.1%1.2%997
Pakistan 1.0%0.8%2844
Slovakia 0.9%0.9%1143
Hungary 0.9%0.8%1398
Morocco 0.9%0.8%1110
Singapore 0.8%1.0%1981
Czech Republic 0.8%0.6%2583
Sweden 0.8%0.9%2639
Chile 0.7%0.7%2021
Armenia 0.6%0.5%279
Georgia 0.5%0.4%356
Latvia 0.5%0.6%564
Serbia 0.5%0.3%1334
Tunisia 0.5%0.4%1131

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ua.oriflame.com
17.23%16.05%5.96
id.oriflame.com
9.60%8.67%5.78
ru-eshop.oriflame.com
8.12%4.25%3.35
in.oriflame.com
6.44%6.29%6.2
by.oriflame.com
5.31%4.79%5.77
kz.oriflame.com
5.23%5.50%6.72
asia-identity.oriflame.com
4.96%1.05%1.35
mx.oriflame.com
4.93%4.70%6.1
tr.oriflame.com
3.67%4.03%7.0
ua-eshop.oriflame.com
3.47%1.01%1.9
identity.oriflame.com
3.45%0.75%1.4
pl.oriflame.com
3.11%3.32%6.8
az.oriflame.com
3.04%3.04%6.4
oriflame.com
3.04%0.48%1.0
md.oriflame.com
2.75%4.11%9.6
ro.oriflame.com
2.57%2.05%5.1
am.oriflame.com
2.46%2.59%6.7
secure.oriflame.com
2.27%0.53%1.5
eg.oriflame.com
1.98%1.81%5.8
media-cis-cdn.oriflame.com
1.95%0.48%1.6
ng.oriflame.com
1.90%1.94%6.5
gr.oriflame.com
1.65%1.81%7.0
vn.oriflame.com
1.64%1.44%5.6
pt.oriflame.com
1.56%1.50%6.2
co.oriflame.com
1.34%1.20%5.7
es.oriflame.com
1.17%1.27%6.9
pe.oriflame.com
1.16%1.22%6.7
bg.oriflame.com
1.13%1.02%5.8
pk.oriflame.com
1.05%0.80%4.9
id-eshop.oriflame.com
0.96%0.25%1.7
hu.oriflame.com
0.93%0.80%5.5
ma.oriflame.com
0.92%0.72%5.0
sk.oriflame.com
0.91%0.80%5.6
md-eshop.oriflame.com
0.85%0.13%1.0
cl.oriflame.com
0.81%0.71%5.6
uk.oriflame.com
0.77%0.30%2.5
by-eshop.oriflame.com
0.74%0.13%1.2
ge.oriflame.com
0.66%0.46%4.5
in-eshop.oriflame.com
0.65%0.36%3.5
cz.oriflame.com
0.60%0.39%4.2
lv.oriflame.com
0.58%0.59%6.5
corporate.oriflame.com
0.53%0.20%2.4
tn.oriflame.com
0.53%0.37%4.5
media-asia-cdn.oriflame.com
0.51%0.11%1.4
rs.oriflame.com
0.51%0.30%3.7
tr-eshop.oriflame.com
0.48%0.11%1.5
se.oriflame.com
0.47%0.59%8.0
media-ce-cdn.oriflame.com
0.46%0.16%2.2
mn.oriflame.com
0.43%0.48%7.2
bulgaria.oriflame.com
0.41%0.09%1.4
media-we-cdn.oriflame.com
0.39%0.17%2.8
ee.oriflame.com
0.37%0.35%6.0
dz.oriflame.com
0.34%0.21%4.0
ec.oriflame.com
0.33%0.30%5.9
pl-eshop.oriflame.com
0.33%0.07%1.4
indonesia.oriflame.com
0.29%0.09%2.1
fi.oriflame.com
0.29%0.19%4.2
lk.oriflame.com
0.27%0.28%6.6
lt.oriflame.com
0.26%0.23%5.6
ba.oriflame.com
0.26%0.25%6.1
si.oriflame.com
0.26%0.21%5
app.oriflame.com
0.23%0.06%1.6
kg.oriflame.com
0.21%0.15%4.8
az-eshop.oriflame.com
0.20%0.07%2.4
hr.oriflame.com
0.17%0.08%3.1
cy.oriflame.com
0.13%0.15%7.3
nl.oriflame.com
0.11%0.10%5
ke.oriflame.com
0.11%0.07%3.7
ru-eshop3.oriflame.com
0.04%0.05%8.2
OTHER
0%1.17%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush oriflame.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  oriflame.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  85,574
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  6,289
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  10,061
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $9,927.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  1
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  56
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is oriflame.com?

Facebook:
  22
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much oriflame.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,089.52
Monthly Revenue:
$32,685.60
Yearly Revenue:
$397,674.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 25,896$131.81
United States 9,172$105.20
Germany 18,883$91.20
United Kingdom 14,027$87.39
Italy 17,804$62.13
Indonesia 48,555$59.72
India 36,147$57.83
Russian Federation 28,054$56.95
Poland 19,962$36.13
Ukraine 25,896$35.48
Belarus 24,817$33.75
Azerbaijan 17,264$27.80
Nigeria 10,251$26.86
Sweden 4,856$25.83
Mexico 25,896$25.12
Turkey 22,659$24.70
Greece 10,790$19.42
Romania 16,185$19.10
Portugal 8,632$18.82
Kazakhstan 25,896$18.39
Singapore 5,395$16.13
Iran 12,409$14.39
Slovakia 4,856$9.66
Hungary 4,316$8.98
Colombia 6,474$8.61
Spain 7,553$8.38
Egypt 9,172$7.43
Bulgaria 5,935$7.42
Czech Republic 3,237$7.02
Peru 6,474$6.93
Viet Nam 8,632$6.30
Pakistan 4,316$4.58
Latvia 3,237$4.40
Chile 3,777$3.85
Georgia 2,158$3.39
Morocco 4,316$2.50
Armenia 2,698$2.45
Tunisia 2,158$1.99
Serbia 1,619$1.47

How much money do oriflame.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$218.18
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,545.48
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$79,636.62
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
100,796
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,023,872
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
36,790,437
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Indonesia 28,162$34.64
Germany 5,476$26.45
Netherlands 4,402$22.41
United States 1,651$18.94
India 10,121$16.19
United Kingdom 2,244$13.98
Poland 6,587$11.92
Italy 3,027$10.56
Greece 4,208$7.57
Sweden 1,360$7.23
Singapore 1,565$4.68
Ukraine 3,367$4.61
Azerbaijan 2,762$4.45
Romania 3,399$4.01
Portugal 1,813$3.95
Russian Federation 1,683$3.42
Belarus 2,482$3.38
Hungary 1,122$2.33
Iran 1,985$2.30
Mexico 2,331$2.26
Turkey 1,586$1.73
Spain 1,435$1.59
Bulgaria 1,246$1.56
Pakistan 1,381$1.46
Slovakia 437$0.87
Latvia 550$0.75
Czech Republic 324$0.70
Peru 647$0.69
Colombia 518$0.69
Kazakhstan 777$0.55
Nigeria 205$0.54
Chile 491$0.50
Egypt 459$0.37
Viet Nam 345$0.25
Serbia 275$0.25
Georgia 108$0.17
Armenia 135$0.12
Morocco 86$0.05
Tunisia 43$0.04

How much is oriflame.com worth?

Website Value:
$743,001.21

Where is oriflame.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.40.185.252
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1091
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 104.40.185.252

How fast does oriflame.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1784 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://oriflame.com/DependencyHandler.axd/bc37d6b9759cf41465f30a925d85b347/4551019/js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://oriflame.com/DependencyHandler.axd/f8c8d063248bfa06baf133842aca4541/4551019/css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 168.7KiB (53% reduction).

Compressing https://media.oriflame.com/-/media/Images/Misc/global_landing_page-sm.ashx?u=1512021545 could save 168.7KiB (53% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

oriflame.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.oriflame.com
Organization: Oriflame Cosmetics Global SA, OU=Enterprise SSL Wildcard
Location: Luxembourg/street=24, avenue Emile Reuter, LU, LU/postalCode=2420
Issuer: Trusted Secure Certificate Authority 5
Valid from: Jul 14 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jul 13 23:59:59 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Trusted Secure Certificate Authority 5
Organization: Corporation Service Company
Location: Wilmington, DE, US
Issuer: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Sep 10 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Sep 9 23:59:59 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Organization: The USERTRUST Network
Location: Jersey City, New Jersey, US
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

oriflame.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Redirect
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://www.oriflame.com/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Date: Mon, 01 Jan 2018 13:53:10 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 148
HTTP/1.1 302 Redirect
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://oriflame.com/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Date: Mon, 01 Jan 2018 13:53:11 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 144
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: com_website#lang=en-CC; path=/
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=3vohqsu3mcuomzr2bszikwzc; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: UserKey=extranet\Anonymous; path=/
Set-Cookie: SC_***YTICS_GLOBAL_COOKIE=3d0228***38ea4ffabc4113f1327d7517|False; expires=Sat, 01-Jan-2028 13:53:13 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: OriTracking=46141062-ab52-407f-9ec3-2d25a434e26e; expires=Fri, 01-Jan-2038 13:53:13 GMT; path=/
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.2
Request-Context: appId=cid-v1:9b215d91-e***1-44e4-b0c1-b26f242e961e
Set-Cookie: ARRAffinity=44e9da61daaa1320a8f998d1be4d4a82e5328eb80b078b6777a3a0a26ea32cf4;Path=/;Domain=oriflame.com
X-Powered-By: ARR/2.5
Date: Mon, 01 Jan 2018 13:53:12 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 37258

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX oriflame-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
A 104.40.185.252 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns.oriflame-sw.com
Rname hostmaster.oriflame-sw.com
Serial Number 2016290972
Refresh 600
Retry 600
Expire 432000
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns.oriflame.se 3600
NS dns.oriflame-sw.com 3600
NS dns.oriflame.eu 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-11-14
Domain Age:
21 years 1 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: oriflame.com
Registry Domain ID: 6***52_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2017-10-17T21:25:55Z
Creation Date: 1996-11-14T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-11-13T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
Domain Status: OK https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Manager
Registrant Organization: Oriflame Cosmetics Global SA
Registrant Street: 24, avenue Emile Reuter
Registrant City: Luxembourg
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 2420
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +352.272163
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +352.26203234
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Manager
Admin Organization: Oriflame Cosmetics Global SA
Admin Street: 24, avenue Emile Reuter
Admin City: Luxembourg
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 2420
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +352.272163
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +352.26203234
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Adam Kozak
Tech Organization: Oriflame Cosmetics SA
Tech Street: Na Pankraci 1618/30
Tech City: Prauge
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 14000
Tech Country: CZ
Tech Phone: +42.225994411
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +42.225994412
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns.oriflame-sw.com
Name Server: ns.oriflame.se
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-01-01T13:53:16Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you agree not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by other parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you agree to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ORIFLAME.COM
Registry Domain ID: 6***52_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2017-10-17T21:25:57Z
Creation Date: 1996-11-14T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-11-13T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc. Danmark - Filial af Ascio technologies, Inc. USA
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +442070159370
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: DNS.ORIFLAME-SW.COM
Name Server: NS.ORIFLAME.SE
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-01T13:53:07Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 51 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with oriflame.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
oriflame.com widget